
2022 Subaru WRX Premium
SOLD
This one got away, but we have many more to choose from!
Browse All InventoryView Similar Inventory2022 Subaru WRX Premium Details
2022 Subaru WRX Premium Key Features
Notes
Used 2022 Subaru WRX Premium for sale in Hamburg, PA
Discover the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium, a spirited sedan that combines exhilarating performance with modern technology and comfort. Finished in a striking Sapphire Blue exterior complemented by a sleek Black interior, this used WRX offers a dynamic driving experience with its turbocharged 2.4-liter four-cylinder engine producing 271 horsepower and 258 lb-ft of torque. With just over 45,000 miles, this sporty sedan is equipped with a 6-speed manual transmission and all-wheel drive, ensuring exceptional handling in all conditions. The car's compact yet spacious four-door design comfortably seats five, making it an ideal choice for enthusiasts who crave performance without sacrificing daily usability. Notable features include Apple CarPlay, Bluetooth connectivity, a backup camera, heated seats, keyless entry, and push start, providing convenience and modern connectivity to elevate every drive.
This Subaru WRX Premium is loaded with advanced safety and entertainment features designed to keep you secure and connected on the road. It comes equipped with a rear seat reminder and driver knee airbags to enhance safety, alongside four-wheel anti-lock braking systems and cornering brake control for confident maneuvering. The vehicle also features automatic locking power door locks for added security. Inside, technology shines with an expansive 11.6-inch infotainment touchscreen, HD radio, and Wi-Fi hotspot compatibility, ensuring you stay entertained and connected. Hands-free voice-operated phone calls and radio functions, along with engine start via smart device app, make daily commutes seamless. Electronic messaging assistance with read and voice-operated functions further enhance the driving experience, making this WRX a perfect blend of performance and cutting-edge technology.
2022 Subaru WRX Safety and Security Features
The safety of its occupants is a priority in this WRX, which includes a rear seat reminder to alert drivers to check the back seats before exiting. It is equipped with driver knee airbags and four-wheel anti-lock braking systems to provide optimal protection in emergencies. Cornering brake control enhances stability during sharp turns, while auto-locking power door locks add an extra layer of security, ensuring peace of mind when parked or driving.
2022 Subaru WRX Entertainment and Technology Features
In terms of entertainment and convenience, this WRX offers an impressive 11.6-inch infotainment screen, making navigation and media control effortless. Compatibility with MySubaru app allows remote engine start and vehicle management, while Wi-Fi hotspot capability keeps passengers connected. Voice-operated functions for hands-free phone calls, radio, and electronic messaging assistance provide safety and convenience, enabling you to stay focused on the road while enjoying modern connectivity and entertainment options.
2022 Subaru WRX Performance Features
Performance is at the core of this WRX with a sporty exhaust system and a tuned suspension designed for spirited driving. Its full-time four-wheel-drive system ensures optimal traction and handling across all terrains, making it an ideal choice for enthusiasts who demand both excitement and reliability. This combination of performance features guarantees a dynamic and engaging driving experience every time you get behind the wheel.
Entertainment & Technology
Safety
Performance & Mechanical
Interior
Exterior
Frequently asked questions about 2022 Subaru WRX Premium
What type of fuel does a 2022 Subaru WRX Premium use?
What is the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium fuel capacity?
Is the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium turbocharged?
How much horsepower does a 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have?
How much torque does a 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have?
What is the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium load capacity?
What is the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium city fuel economy / miles per gallon?
What drivetrain does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have?
What transmission does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have?
What engine does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have?
How many passengers does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium seat?
What is the gross vehicle weight rating of the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium?
What is the wheelbase of the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium?
What front tires does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have?
What rear tires does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have?
What front wheels does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have?
What rear wheels does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have?
Does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have Satellite radio ready?
Does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have Side impact airbags?
Does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have Smart device remote start?
Does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have Automatic climate control?
Does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have Backup camera?
Does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have Heated seats?
Does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have Apple CarPlay?
Does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have Android Auto?
Does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have Bluetooth?
Does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have Keyless entry?
Does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have Push start?
Does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have Navigation?
Does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have Sunroof/moonroof?
Does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have Leather seats?
Does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have Wireless phone charging?
Does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have Adaptive cruise control?
Does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have Wifi hotspot?
Does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have Third row seat?
Does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have Tow package?
Does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have Head up display?
Does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have Cooled seats?
What safety features does the 2022 Subaru WRX Premium have?
SOLD
This one got away, but we have many more to choose from!
Browse All InventoryView Similar InventoryThis one got away, but we have many more to choose from!
Information deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. Interested parties should confirm all data before relying on it to make a purchase decision. All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. Prices may not include additional fees such as government fees and taxes, title and registration fees, finance charges, dealer document preparation fees, processing fees, and emission testing and compliance charges.